☆ EXCEPTIONAL OFFER FOR YOU ☆

The second place is - 20%. This offer is only valid once on day 1.

39,90 EUR
Amount
I don't want to take advantage of it.

Mom's socks

Soft and comfortable:Polar wool is soft, warm and comfortable to wear. Feel l & # x27; take it easy.

Elastic material:Socks are elastic and can roll up and down to create different styles.

Improve blood circulationThey can be worn at night. They improve blood circulation during sleep.

Different reasons:Choose from different patterns according to your own style.

19,90 EUR 24,90 EUR
Amount
I don't want to take advantage of it.

Legal Notice

 

Presentation of the site

Under section 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, it is specified to the users of the sitewww.lepuldemaman.comThe identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its realization and its follow-up:

The site The Mom Sweater is a shop created under the autoentrepreneur status.

• Creator and owner: Mom's sweater

• Publication Manager: Mom's sweater

• Contact: lepuldemaman@outlook.fr or via the site's contact page

• Host: OVH - 2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix, France

• Number Siret : 84397863600010

For any problem with your order, we work with a consumer mediator who is here to help you:

Mediation 

In accordance with Article L. 612-1 of the Consumer Code, within one year from the written complaint, The consumer, subject to Article L.152-2 of the Code of Consumer, has the option of submitting an amicable resolution request by mediation, near 

SAS mediation solution 

222 Chemin de la Bergerie 01800 Saint Jean de Niost 

Site: https://www.sasmediationsolution-conso.fr, 

E-mail : contact@sasmediationsolution-conso.fr 

 

 

 

General conditions of use of the site and services offered

The use of the site www.lepuldemaman.cominvolves the full acceptance of the general conditions of use hereinafter described. These Terms of Use are subject to change or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.lepuldemaman.com are invited to consult them regularly.

This site is normally accessible at any time to users. An interruption for technical maintenance may be decided by the mom's sweater, which will then endeavor to communicate the dates and hours of the intervention prior to users.

The sitewww.lepuldemaman.com is updated regularly by Pascal Degut. Similarly, legal notices may be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose the user who is invited to refer to it as often as possible in order to read it.

 

Description of the services provided

The site www.lepuldemaman.comThe purpose of providing information regarding all of the company's activities.

 

Withdrawal period

In accordance with the legal provisions - Article L.221-18 et seq. Of the Consumer Code and the Hamon Law on Remote Sales, the consumer is entitled to a withdrawal period of 14 days following the receipt of the parcel to contact us and 14 additional days after the after-sales service response to ship the package.

To do this, the consumer must issue a written request, which includes:

• A letter dated with the object of withdrawal - TYPE FORM

• a copy of its invoice or purchase order signed

 

This request must be sent by registered mail to the following address:

Mom's sweater
23 Alley of 4 Chênes, Roquefort Les Pins
06330

Any request that does not fulfill the legal provisions will be systematically rejected.

 

The terms of refund are issued within a maximum of 14 days from the date of receipt of the mail by the service provider. Otherwise, the provider is required to pay late interest.

 

Contractual limitations on technical data

The website can not be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the site user undertakes to access the site using recent hardware, not containing viruses and with a latest-generation browser Update

 

Intellectual property and counterfeit

The mom's sweater owns intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all items available on the site, including texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or method used, is prohibited unless prior written permission of: the mum sweater.

Any unauthorized operation of the site or any of any of the elements it contains will be considered as constitutive of a counterfeiting and pursued in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 et seq. Of the intellectual property code.

 

Limitation limitations

Mom's sweater can not be held responsible for the direct and indirect damage caused to the user's hardware during access to the sitewww.lepuldemaman.com, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

The mom's sweater can also be held responsible for indirect damage (such as a market loss or loss of a chance) following the use of the site www.lepulldemaman.com.

Interactive spaces (possibility of asking questions in the contact space) are available to users. The Mom's Sweater reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content filed in this space which contravenes the applicable legislation in France, in particular the provisions relating to the protection of data. Where appropriate, the MOM's sweater also reserves the possibility of calling into question the user's civil and / or criminal liability, particularly in the event of a racist, insulting, defaming, or pornographic message, regardless of the support. used (text, photography ...).

 

Personal data management

In France, the personal data are in particular protected by law n ° 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of the October 24, 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the site www.lepuldemaman.com, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has acceded to the site www.lepuldemaman.com, the user's access provider, the Internet protocol address (IP) of the user.

In any case, the mom's sweater collects personal information about the user only for the need for certain services offered by www.lepuldemaman.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the cause, especially when he proceeds by himself to their seizure. It is then specified to the user of the site www.lepuldemaman.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Articles 38 et seq. Of the law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computer science, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data The concerning it, by making its written and signed application, accompanied by a copy of the identity title with the signature of the holder of the room, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information from the user of the site www.lepulldemaman.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, transferred or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of the mom's sweater and his rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible buyer who would in turn bearing the same obligation to conserve and modify data vis-à-vis the user from www.lepuldemaman.com.

The site is declared to the CNIL because it collects personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

 

Hypertext links and cookies

The site www.lepuldemaman.comContains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of the mom's sweater. However, mom's sweater does not have the opportunity to check the contents of the sites thus visited, and will not assume any responsibility of this fact.

Navigation on www.lepulldemaman.com is likely to cause cookie installation (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but that records information about navigating a computer on a site. The data thus obtained aims to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various attendance measures.

The refusal to install a cookie may result in the impossibility of accessing certain services. However, the user can configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: Tool tab (Pictogram in the top-right wheeled right) / Internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block All Cookies. Validate OK.

Under Firefox: At the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button, and then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set Retention Rules to: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to deactivate cookies.

Under Safari: Click the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a wheel). Select Settings. Click View Advanced Settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click View Advanced Settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click Preferences. In the "Confidentiality" tab, you can block cookies.

 

Applicable law and jurisdiction

Any litigation in relation to the use of the site www.lepuldemaman.comis subjected to French law. The competent territorial courts may be seized.

 

The main laws concerned

Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, in particular amended by Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 on Informatics, Files and Freedoms.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for trust in the digital economy.

 

Lexicon

User: Net surfer logging, using the above site.

Personal information: "The information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978).